You are here

People

IMRI Staff
Position
Xiaoqing Pan, PhD Director, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
Toshihiro Aoki, PhD Project Scientist in TEM, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
Qiyin Lin, PhD Staff Scientist, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
Mingjie Xu, PhD Assistant Specialist, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
Matt Law, PhD Associate Director, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
Li Xing, PhD Project Scientist in TEM focusing on biology and cryo-EM at IMRI
Jian-Guo Zheng, PhD Director of Facilities, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
Ich Tran, PhD Surface Science Facility Manager, Irvine Materials Research Institute (IMRI)
IMRI Affiliate
Position
Zuzanna Siwy Physical Sciences, Physics and Astronomy
Zhibin Guan Physical Science, Chemistry
Zachary Fisk Physical Sciences, Physics
Yun Wang Engineering, MAE
Young Jik Kwon Engineering, Chemical and Biological Engineering
Yoonjin Won Engineering, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Wilson Ho Physical Sciences, Physics & Astronomy
William Tang Engineering, CBEMS
William J. Evans Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Wendy Liu Engineering, BME
Weian Zhao Stem Cell Research Center, Pharmaceutical Sciences
Toshiki Tajima Physical Sciences, Physics and Astronomy
Timothy Rupert Engineering, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Szu-wen Wang Engineering, Chemical Engineering
Suzanne Blum Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Sunny Jiang Engineering, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Stuart Nelson Medicine, Beckman Laser Institute
Steven Gross Biological Sciences, Developmental & Cell Biology
Shane Ardo Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Sergey Nizkorodov Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Roger McWilliams Physical Sciences, Physics & Astronomy
Robert Corn Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Reginald Penner Physics Sciences, Physics & Astronomy
Regina Ragan Engineering, ChEMS
Philip Collins Sciences, Physics and Astronomy
Peter Taborek Physics Sciences, Physics
Peter Burke Engineering, EECS
Nien-Hui Ge Physical Science, Chemistry
Mo Li Engineering, Civil and Environmental Eng
Mikael Nilsson Engineering, CBEMS
Michelle Khine Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
Matt Law Physics Sciences, Chemistry
Martha Mecartney Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Materials
Markus Ribbe Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology & Biochemist
Marc Madou Engineering, MAE
Manuel Gamero Engineering, MAE
Maksim Plikus Biological Sciences, Developmental and Cell Biology
Lorenzo Valdevit Engineering, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Lizhi Sun Engineering, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lisa Flanagan Stem Cell Research Center, Neurology
Kenneth Shea Physics Sciences, Chemistry
Kathleen Johnson Physics Sciences, Earth System Science
Julie Schoenung Engineering, Chemical Engineering
Jonathan Lakey Medicine, Surgery
John Lowengrub Physics Sciences, Mathematics
John Hemminger Physics Sciences Chemistry
Jing Xia Physical Sciences, Physics
Jered Haun Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
Jenny Yang Physical Sciences, Chemistry
James Nowick Physical Sciences, Chemistry
James Earthman Engineering, CHEMS
Jaeho Lee Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Ilya Krivorotov Physics Sciences, Physics
Howard Federoff Medicine, Vice Chancellor Health Affairs
H. Kumar Wickramasinghe Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
G.P, Li Engineering, EECS; Calit2 at UCI
Frank Shi, Engineering, MMT
Filippo Capolino Engineering, EECS
Eric Potma Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Enrique J. Lavernia Engineering, Chemical Engineering & Materials Science
Eman Aziz Biological Sciences, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Elliot Hui Engineering, BME
Elliot Botvinick Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
Edward L. Nelson Medicine, Medicine, Division of Hematolo
Daniel Mumm Engineering, CHEMS
Chin Lee Engineering, EECS
Charles Glabe Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biochem
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts Physical Sciences, Chemistry,
Arash Kheradvar Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
Ara Apkarian Physical Sciences, Chemistry
Andrei Shkel Engineering, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Alon Gorodetsky Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Allon Hochbaum Engineering, Materials Science
Ali Mohraz Engineering, CBEMS
Albert Yee Engineering, ChEMS
Albert Siryaporn Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biochem
Adriana Darielle Mejia Briscoe Biological Sciences, Eco Evo Bio
Abraham Lee Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
Aaron Esser-Kahn Physical Sciences, Chemistry